532 Watson Rd Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $542,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,766
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Watson Rd, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $494,131, approximately $131 per square foot. 532 Watson Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Glenn Christopher L
Bought by
Enterpri Ronnie and Enterpri Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Guerry Paul R and Guerry Patti W
Bought by
Paul & Patti Guerry Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Guerry Newton D and Guerry Melanie R
Bought by
Guerry Paul R and Guerry Patti W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enterpri Ronnie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paul & Patti Guerry Ret | -- | -- | |
| Guerry Paul R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $29,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $30,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $27,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $27,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $26,664 | $0 | $0 |