118 Subdivision Rd Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $148,401 - $296,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Subdivision Rd, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $219,600, approximately $183 per square foot. 118 Subdivision Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
John D John D and Collins Betty S
Bought by
Hodges Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Outstanding Balance
$69,081
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,519
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Connie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodges Connie | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |