449 Subdivision Rd Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $83,706 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Subdivision Rd, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $113,235, approximately $113 per square foot. 449 Subdivision Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Daniel Eaves Martin
Bought by
Field Walter W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Eaves Darrell Winston
Bought by
Eaves Martin Daniel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Field Walter W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eaves Martin Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $6,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $667 | $6,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $361 | $3,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $361 | $3,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $348 | $3,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $328 | $3,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $360 | $4,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $360 | $4,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $343 | $4,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,414 | $0 | $0 |