72 Subdivision Rd Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $101,574 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Subdivision Rd, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $132,525, approximately $99 per square foot. 72 Subdivision Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Clawson Rhonda G
Bought by
Clawson James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Clawson James R
Bought by
Clawson James R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clawson James R | -- | -- | |
| Clawson James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $686 | $4,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $686 | $4,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $686 | $5,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $686 | $5,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $655 | $7,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $655 | $7,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $671 | $7,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $671 | $7,892 | $0 | $0 |