178 Subdivision Rd Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $90,509 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Subdivision Rd, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $167,877, approximately $139 per square foot. 178 Subdivision Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Swoope Charles M and Swoope Shirley M
Bought by
Waggoner Brian R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waggoner Brian R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $173 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $172 | $3,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $154 | $2,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $154 | $2,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $144 | $2,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $129 | $2,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $450 | $3,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $450 | $3,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $430 | $5,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,291 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map