5320 Ravensworth Rd Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $650,758 - $709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5320 Ravensworth Rd, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $677,440, approximately $507 per square foot. 5320 Ravensworth Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Profl Foreclosure Corp Of Va
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Hiatt Jack D
Bought by
Tran Bao and Nguyen,Hang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,700
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $366,076 | -- | |
| Tran Bao | $363,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Bao | $326,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,816 | $619,090 | $267,000 | $352,090 |
| 2024 | $6,816 | $588,320 | $253,000 | $335,320 |
| 2023 | $6,469 | $573,200 | $244,000 | $329,200 |
| 2022 | $6,201 | $542,300 | $215,000 | $327,300 |
| 2021 | $5,588 | $476,170 | $198,000 | $278,170 |
| 2020 | $5,540 | $468,070 | $198,000 | $270,070 |
| 2019 | $5,540 | $468,070 | $198,000 | $270,070 |
| 2018 | $5,100 | $443,520 | $198,000 | $245,520 |
| 2017 | $4,939 | $425,370 | $187,000 | $238,370 |
| 2016 | $4,789 | $413,370 | $175,000 | $238,370 |
| 2015 | $4,480 | $401,430 | $170,000 | $231,430 |
| 2014 | $4,246 | $381,290 | $167,000 | $214,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map