5322 Sutton St Indianapolis, IN 46218
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $171,149
5
Beds
--
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5322 Sutton St, Indianapolis, IN 46218 and is currently estimated at $161,537, approximately $111 per square foot. 5322 Sutton St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Anna Brochhausen School 88.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Roger Ralph
Bought by
Ralph Roger and Ralph Ladonna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Roger Ralph
Bought by
Ralph Roger and Ralph Ladonna
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Fontaine Mark E
Bought by
Ralph Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Roger | -- | Lapointe Law Firm Pc | |
| Ralph Roger | -- | Lapointe Law Firm Pc | |
| Ralph Roger | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ralph Roger | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $131,300 | $9,400 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $105,700 | $9,400 | $96,300 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $102,000 | $9,400 | $92,600 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $91,900 | $9,400 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $76,700 | $9,400 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $75,500 | $6,300 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $68,100 | $6,300 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $62,500 | $6,300 | $56,200 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $58,600 | $6,300 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $57,300 | $6,300 | $51,000 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $64,300 | $6,300 | $58,000 |
| 2013 | $1,653 | $74,700 | $6,300 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map