NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $861,000 - $997,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,304 Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2016

Last sale price $600,000 $460 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,543 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • 0.4 Acre Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Property is near public transit
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of June 2016

Beautifully updated College Park home on oversized barranca lot. This home featured newer vinyl dual glazed windows, remodeled kitchen and baths, freshly refinished wood floors, new interior paint and more! A spacious two car garage and side yard patio perfect for an afternoon BBQ, or just a great place to relax are also included. The oversized back yard has plenty of room,. too0. There is a detached shed in back as well. Don't miss out on this great home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Wallace

NextHome Coastal Estates License #00922339 Listed on: 04/25/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Sean O'Toole

Keller Williams West Ventura County License #01471523

Keller Williams West Ventura County

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 17,267 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Irregular Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned R1-6

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,304 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • College Park II A 0298 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0830021045

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: College Park II A - 0298
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R1-6
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0830021045
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1304.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 460.12
  • Room Type: Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Galley Kitchen, All Bedrooms Down
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Remodeled, Tile Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen, Tile Counters

• Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, RV Potential, Garage - Single Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Disposal
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Conventional Septic, Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Near Public Transit, Sprinklers In Front, Yard, Irregular Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17267.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3964

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 17267.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: College Park II A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2016
Closed on
May 2, 2016
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.17%
Current Estimated Value
$920,981

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$320,981
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.43%
Original Mortgage
$589,132
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Noblin Ronald D and Noblin Kathleen A
Bought by
Noblin Joshua

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Tyerman Lisa Maria
Bought by
Noblin Ronald D and Noblin Kathleen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,900
Interest Rate
6.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Lee Lizarraga and Carol Lizarraga
Bought by
Tyerman Lisa Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Glover Scott W $600,000 First American Title
Noblin Joshua $275,000 Equity Title Company
Noblin Ronald D $330,000 Lawyers Title Company
Tyerman Lisa Maria $225,000 Fidelity National Title
Lizarraga Lee -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Glover Scott W $589,132
Previous Owner Noblin Joshua $275,000
Previous Owner Noblin Ronald D $229,900
Previous Owner Tyerman Lisa Maria $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2016 06/21/16 Sold $600,000 +0.2% $460 / Sq Ft
06/02/2016 06/02/16 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2016 04/25/16 For Sale $599,000 -- $459 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,589 $710,272 $461,678 $248,594
2024 $7,589 $696,346 $452,626 $243,720
2023 $7,503 $682,693 $443,751 $238,942
2022 $6,972 $669,307 $435,050 $234,257
2021 $6,851 $656,184 $426,520 $229,664
2020 $6,788 $649,458 $422,148 $227,310
2019 $6,663 $636,724 $413,871 $222,853
2018 $6,551 $624,240 $405,756 $218,484
2017 $6,429 $612,000 $397,800 $214,200
2016 $5,076 $481,000 $314,000 $167,000
2015 $4,882 $463,000 $302,000 $161,000
2014 $4,462 $419,000 $273,000 $146,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V0-216005865

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 083-0-021-045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.