Estimated Value: $195,000 - $298,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5324 35th Ave, Eldon, IA 52554 and is currently estimated at $265,419, approximately $130 per square foot. 5324 35th Ave is a home located in Wapello County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Brownlee Jerry and Brownlee Donita
Bought by
Jerry And Donita Brownlee Family Revocable Tr and Brownlee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry And Donita Brownlee Family Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jerry And Donita Brownlee Family Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $259,600 | $11,390 | $248,210 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $252,550 | $10,350 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $252,550 | $10,350 | $242,200 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $222,040 | $10,350 | $211,690 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $190,680 | $10,350 | $180,330 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $191,760 | $10,350 | $181,410 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $182,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $182,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $182,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $148,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $148,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $148,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map