5328 Dent Ave San Jose, CA 95118
Kooser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,608,331 - $1,691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5328 Dent Ave, San Jose, CA 95118 and is currently estimated at $1,653,333, approximately $1,530 per square foot. 5328 Dent Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Lietz Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Branham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Tsaboukos Koula and Tsaboukos Family Trust
Bought by
Tsaboukos Angeliki and Tsaboukos Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Tsaboukos Koula
Bought by
Tsaboukos Koula
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsaboukos Angeliki | -- | None Available | |
| Tsaboukos Koula | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $168,707 | $46,632 | $122,075 |
| 2024 | $3,681 | $165,400 | $45,718 | $119,682 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $162,158 | $44,822 | $117,336 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $158,980 | $43,944 | $115,036 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $155,864 | $43,083 | $112,781 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $154,267 | $42,642 | $111,625 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $151,243 | $41,806 | $109,437 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $148,279 | $40,987 | $107,292 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $145,373 | $40,184 | $105,189 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $142,524 | $39,397 | $103,127 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $140,384 | $38,806 | $101,578 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $137,635 | $38,046 | $99,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map