533 19th Ave Seattle, WA 98122
Minor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $1,039,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 19th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $853,820, approximately $536 per square foot. 533 19th Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Bailey Gatzert Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Gant Patrick J
Bought by
Gant Jean S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gant Jean S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,766 | $774,000 | $694,000 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $7,135 | $753,000 | $694,000 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $7,149 | $794,000 | $599,000 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $6,856 | $736,000 | $544,000 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $6,510 | $670,000 | $492,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $5,686 | $651,000 | $356,000 | $295,000 |
| 2017 | $4,551 | $543,000 | $304,000 | $239,000 |