533 Ballwin Commons Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $648,886
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Ballwin Commons Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $638,972, approximately $205 per square foot. 533 Ballwin Commons Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Hilbert Bret and Hilbert Megan
Bought by
Lieng Alvin and Lieng Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,112
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$389,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
City Of Ballwin
Bought by
Hilbert Bret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,112
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$389,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
City Of Ballwin and Young Walter S
Bought by
Hilbert Bret and Hilbert Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,700
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lieng Alvin | $440,000 | Archway Title Agency Inc | |
| Hilbert Bret | $1,050 | None Available | |
| Hilbert Bret | $73,000 | Archway Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lieng Alvin | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilbert Bret | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,101 | $103,990 | $24,040 | $79,950 |
| 2024 | $7,101 | $101,710 | $20,030 | $81,680 |
| 2023 | $7,095 | $101,710 | $20,030 | $81,680 |
| 2022 | $6,639 | $88,370 | $20,030 | $68,340 |
| 2021 | $6,590 | $88,370 | $20,030 | $68,340 |
| 2020 | $6,508 | $83,200 | $17,590 | $65,610 |
| 2019 | $6,534 | $83,200 | $17,590 | $65,610 |
| 2018 | $6,247 | $75,000 | $13,780 | $61,220 |
| 2016 | $5,460 | $64,540 | $9,800 | $54,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map