235 Solon Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,945
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Solon Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021. 235 Solon Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,058 | $74,790 | $22,900 | $51,890 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $72,340 | $19,100 | $53,240 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $72,340 | $19,100 | $53,240 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $50,170 | $19,100 | $31,070 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $50,170 | $19,100 | $31,070 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $40,850 | $17,400 | $23,450 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $40,850 | $17,400 | $23,450 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $36,480 | $13,600 | $22,880 |
| 2017 | $2,981 | $36,480 | $13,600 | $22,880 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $37,050 | $9,690 | $27,360 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $37,050 | $9,690 | $27,360 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $34,210 | $10,930 | $23,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map