533 Biscayne Dr San Rafael, CA 94901
Peacock Gap NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $965,000 - $1,079,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Biscayne Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,020,165, approximately $552 per square foot. 533 Biscayne Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Aureguy Deborah
Bought by
Deborah A Aureguy Revocable Living Trust and Aureguy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,210
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$841,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Aureguy Deborah A
Bought by
Aureguy Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Aureguv Eugene
Bought by
Aureguy Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Sills Peter
Bought by
Aureguy Eugene and Aureguy Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Sills Janet
Bought by
Sills Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
Chilton Gary G and Chilton Cynthia Lake
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,500
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc and Kraft Ronald K
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah A Aureguy Revocable Living Trust | -- | Cal Land Title | |
| Aureguy Deborah A | -- | Cal Land Title | |
| Aureguy Deborah A | -- | None Available | |
| Aureguy Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Aureguy Eugene | $516,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Sills Peter | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Sills Peter | $418,823 | California Land Title Co | |
| Chilton Gary G | $297,501 | -- | |
| Ba Properties Inc | $234,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aureguy Deborah A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Deborah A Aureguy Revocable Living Trust | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Aureguy Eugene | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chilton Gary G | $267,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,496 | $633,791 | $369,414 | $264,377 |
| 2024 | $9,017 | $621,366 | $362,172 | $259,194 |
| 2023 | $8,834 | $609,183 | $355,071 | $254,112 |
| 2022 | $8,365 | $597,242 | $348,111 | $249,131 |
| 2021 | $8,235 | $585,533 | $341,286 | $244,247 |
| 2020 | $8,197 | $579,531 | $337,788 | $241,743 |
| 2019 | $7,864 | $568,172 | $331,167 | $237,005 |
| 2018 | $8,225 | $557,034 | $324,675 | $232,359 |
| 2017 | $7,923 | $546,112 | $318,309 | $227,803 |
| 2016 | $7,652 | $535,406 | $312,069 | $223,337 |
| 2015 | $7,318 | $527,366 | $307,383 | $219,983 |
| 2014 | $7,009 | $517,036 | $301,362 | $215,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map