569 Biscayne Dr San Rafael, CA 94901
Peacock Gap NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,078,000 - $1,200,774
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 Biscayne Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,138,444, approximately $543 per square foot. 569 Biscayne Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Hurst Jacqueline M
Bought by
Hurst Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Johnson James L & Tr and Johnson Linda R Tr
Bought by
Hurst Anthony and Hurst Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,210
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$977,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Linda R and Johnson James L
Bought by
Johnson James L and Johnson Linda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Johnson James L and Johnson Linda R
Bought by
Johnson James L and Johnson Linda R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Jacqueline M | -- | None Available | |
| Hurst Anthony | $740,000 | California Land Title | |
| Johnson James L | -- | -- | |
| Johnson James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurst Anthony | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,282 | $1,108,500 | $621,780 | $486,720 |
| 2024 | $14,651 | $1,086,768 | $609,590 | $477,178 |
| 2023 | $14,415 | $1,065,462 | $597,639 | $467,823 |
| 2022 | $13,603 | $1,044,575 | $585,923 | $458,652 |
| 2021 | $13,389 | $1,024,094 | $574,435 | $449,659 |
| 2020 | $13,326 | $1,013,595 | $568,546 | $445,049 |
| 2019 | $12,864 | $993,724 | $557,400 | $436,324 |
| 2018 | $12,742 | $974,242 | $546,472 | $427,770 |
| 2017 | $12,255 | $955,143 | $535,759 | $419,384 |
| 2016 | $11,275 | $885,600 | $408,780 | $476,820 |
| 2015 | $10,197 | $820,000 | $378,500 | $441,500 |
| 2014 | $8,954 | $728,000 | $336,000 | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map