558 Biscayne Dr San Rafael, CA 94901
Peacock Gap NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,581,000 - $4,217,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,829
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Biscayne Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $3,815,696, approximately $790 per square foot. 558 Biscayne Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Adams Justin and Adams Meridian
Bought by
Adams Justin T and Adams Meridian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Warters H R and Case Elizabeth A
Bought by
Adams Justin and Adams Meridian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,738,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,363,841
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,451,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Warters Harry R and Case Elizabeth A
Bought by
Warters H R and Case Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Robert Wachtel and Robert Robin L
Bought by
Warters Harry Roderick and Case Elizabeth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,770,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Robert Wachtel
Bought by
Wachtel Robert and Wachtel Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,770,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Justin T | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Justin | $2,675,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Warters H R | -- | None Available | |
| Warters Harry Roderick | $2,270,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Wachtel Robert | -- | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Justin | $1,738,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Warters Harry Roderick | $1,770,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,827 | $3,200,340 | $1,450,700 | $1,749,640 |
| 2024 | $40,263 | $3,137,604 | $1,422,262 | $1,715,342 |
| 2023 | $39,769 | $3,076,083 | $1,394,375 | $1,681,708 |
| 2022 | $37,429 | $3,015,774 | $1,367,037 | $1,648,737 |
| 2021 | $36,820 | $2,956,652 | $1,340,237 | $1,616,415 |
| 2020 | $36,578 | $2,926,347 | $1,326,500 | $1,599,847 |
| 2019 | $35,356 | $2,868,989 | $1,300,500 | $1,568,489 |
| 2018 | $33,987 | $2,726,460 | $1,275,000 | $1,451,460 |
| 2017 | $32,697 | $2,673,000 | $1,250,000 | $1,423,000 |
| 2016 | $34,755 | $2,889,323 | $1,637,237 | $1,252,086 |
| 2015 | $33,119 | $2,845,944 | $1,612,656 | $1,233,288 |
| 2014 | $31,848 | $2,790,215 | $1,581,077 | $1,209,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map