533 E Topeka Dr Phoenix, AZ 85024
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,428 - $444,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 E Topeka Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $417,857, approximately $234 per square foot. 533 E Topeka Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Smith Joyce Ann and Smith Jack Wayne
Bought by
Smith Jack W and Smith Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Smith Mark J and Smith Joyce A
Bought by
Smith Mark J and Smith Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Smith Jack Wayne and Smith Joyce Ann
Bought by
The Smith Family Living Trust and Smith Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jack W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Smith Joyce Ann | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Smith Mark J | -- | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| The Smith Family Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Joyce Ann | $148,750 | |
| Closed | Smith Mark J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $16,462 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $15,678 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $29,730 | $5,940 | $23,790 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $23,060 | $4,610 | $18,450 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $21,200 | $4,240 | $16,960 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $19,620 | $3,920 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $19,560 | $3,910 | $15,650 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $18,110 | $3,620 | $14,490 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $14,910 | $2,980 | $11,930 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $14,360 | $2,870 | $11,490 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $14,130 | $2,820 | $11,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map