Estimated Value: $779,000 - $812,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Quail Run Cir, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $797,384, approximately $308 per square foot. 533 Quail Run Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Finley Ellis H and Finley Latashia M
Bought by
Finley Revocable Trust and Finley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Finley Ellis H and Finley La Tashia
Bought by
Finley Ellis H and Finley La Tashia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,819
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Tracy Residential Venture Partners Llc
Bought by
Finley Ellis and Finley La Tashia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,150
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Finley Ellis H | -- | Servicelink | |
| Finley Ellis | $274,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finley Ellis H | $214,819 | |
| Previous Owner | Finley Ellis | $214,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,629 | $429,946 | $125,409 | $304,537 |
| 2024 | $4,485 | $421,516 | $122,950 | $298,566 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $413,252 | $120,540 | $292,712 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $405,150 | $118,177 | $286,973 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $397,207 | $115,860 | $281,347 |
| 2020 | $4,225 | $393,135 | $114,672 | $278,463 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $385,427 | $112,424 | $273,003 |
| 2018 | $4,327 | $377,870 | $110,220 | $267,650 |
| 2017 | $4,228 | $370,461 | $108,059 | $262,402 |
| 2016 | $4,150 | $363,198 | $105,941 | $257,257 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $350,736 | $102,306 | $248,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map