533 S Veach Ave Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,485 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 S Veach Ave, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $474,621, approximately $329 per square foot. 533 S Veach Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Braden Gwen Ellyn
Bought by
Braden Gwen Ellyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Braden Gwen Ellyn
Bought by
Braden Gwen Ellyn and Gwen Ellyn Braden Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Braden Gwen Ellyn
Bought by
The Gwen Ellyn Braden Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Braden Violet June and The Violet June Braden Living
Bought by
Braden Gwen Ellyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Braden Violet J
Bought by
The Violet June Braden Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Braden Violet June
Bought by
Braden Violet J and Braden Gwen Ellyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braden Gwen Ellyn | -- | First American Ttl Southern | |
| Braden Gwen Ellyn | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Braden Gwen Ellyn | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Gwen Ellyn Braden Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Braden Gwen Ellyn | -- | -- | |
| The Violet June Braden Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Braden Violet J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Braden Gwen Ellyn | $525,000 | |
| Closed | Braden Gwen Ellyn | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $45,097 | $9,311 | $35,786 |
| 2024 | $505 | $44,214 | $9,129 | $35,085 |
| 2023 | $499 | $43,348 | $8,950 | $34,398 |
| 2022 | $491 | $42,499 | $8,775 | $33,724 |
| 2021 | $486 | $41,666 | $8,603 | $33,063 |
| 2020 | $467 | $41,239 | $8,515 | $32,724 |
| 2019 | $384 | $40,432 | $8,349 | $32,083 |
| 2018 | $378 | $39,640 | $8,186 | $31,454 |
| 2017 | $371 | $38,864 | $8,026 | $30,838 |
| 2016 | $360 | $38,103 | $7,869 | $30,234 |
| 2014 | $335 | $36,795 | $7,599 | $29,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map