533 W Howard Ave Visalia, CA 93277
South Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $434,349
Studio
1
Bath
2,708
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 W Howard Ave, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $412,337, approximately $152 per square foot. 533 W Howard Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Divisadero Middle School, Mt. Whitney High School, and Charter Home School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Berg Douglas M and Arne Hedegaard Trust A
Bought by
Mancha Clayton S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Hedegaard Jeannie
Bought by
Hedegaard Jeannie and The Arne Hedegaard Trust C Exemption Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancha Clayton S | -- | None Available | |
| Hedegaard Jeannie | -- | -- | |
| Hedegaard Jeannie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $124,554 | $14,709 | $109,845 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $122,113 | $14,421 | $107,692 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $119,720 | $14,139 | $105,581 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $117,373 | $13,862 | $103,511 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $115,071 | $13,590 | $101,481 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $291,312 | $72,828 | $218,484 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $111,636 | $13,172 | $98,464 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $109,447 | $12,914 | $96,533 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $107,301 | $12,661 | $94,640 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $105,197 | $12,413 | $92,784 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $103,617 | $12,227 | $91,390 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $101,587 | $11,987 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map