5331 4th St E Bradenton, FL 34203
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $263,373
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5331 4th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $244,343, approximately $229 per square foot. 5331 4th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Ryan Kimberly
Bought by
Lopez Osiris Izaguirre and Flores Jorge Gutierrez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$215,142
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$29,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Moore Mary E and Moore Garland E
Bought by
Ryan Lawrence and Ryan Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,836
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Osiris Izaguirre | $240,000 | Git Florida Title Services | |
| Ryan Lawrence | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Osiris Izaguirre | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Lawrence | $83,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $208,203 | $35,700 | $172,503 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $208,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $202,055 | $35,000 | $167,055 |
| 2021 | $577 | $53,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $590 | $52,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $577 | $51,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $566 | $50,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $531 | $49,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $517 | $48,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $418 | $43,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $418 | $43,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $406 | $42,855 | $10,000 | $32,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map