5331 Soquel Dr Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,114,429
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5331 Soquel Dr, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,070,107, approximately $809 per square foot. 5331 Soquel Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Roesner Marguerite H
Bought by
Marguerite H Roesner Ltd Family Prtnrshp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Roesner Marguerite H
Bought by
Roesner Marguerite H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marguerite H Roesner Ltd Family Prtnrshp | -- | -- | |
| Roesner Marguerite H | -- | -- | |
| Roesner Marguerite H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $683,529 | $552,291 | $131,238 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $37,959 | $19,815 | $18,144 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $37,215 | $19,427 | $17,788 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $36,486 | $19,046 | $17,440 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $36,111 | $18,850 | $17,261 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $35,403 | $18,481 | $16,922 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $34,709 | $18,118 | $16,591 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $34,030 | $17,763 | $16,267 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $33,363 | $17,415 | $15,948 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $32,861 | $17,153 | $15,708 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $32,217 | $16,817 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map