NOT LISTED FOR SALE
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,400 Sq Ft
7,802 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2022

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies Rated A-
  • Attic
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of April 2022

Enjoy lake breezes at this beautiful custom built home on corner lot in sought-after, established neighborhood. Enter and experience a warm, welcoming interior awash with natural light and large entertainment spaces offering stunning views of New Orleans style courtyard and sparkling built-in pool. Remodeled kitchen w/ 6-burner gas stove, double oven, ice maker and generous pantry. Substantial property and street parking w/2 car garage & Dbl carport. Two powerful AC units, 2 attics. Whole house Generac.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Thibodeaux

Realty One Group Immobilia License #995700172 Listed on: 04/01/2022

Realty One Group Immobilia

Co-Listed By

Lana Sackett

Realty One Group Immobilia License #000012117

Last Buyer's Agent

Sean Mercer

Mercer Realty Group License #995705877

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 7,802 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x112x130x112

Interior Spaces

  • 4,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 700655332TobyLN

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7,802 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1791
  • Lot Size: 60x112x130x112
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COMP30
  • Co List Office Phone: (504) 443-6464
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Vista
  • Directions: From Power Blvd., toward Lake, take right onto Vintage. Left on Toby Lane. 1 block toward lake.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Resale,Renovated cosmetic changes of at least 50% total living area - i.e. paint
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1979

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Living Area: 4400.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Lot
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Brick, Oversized, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic, Very Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport, Garage, Three or more Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 700655332TobyLN

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Sold -- -- --
04/02/2022 04/02/22 For Sale $669,900 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,014 $63,400 $12,670 $50,730
2024 $1,348 $63,400 $12,670 $50,730
2023 $5,101 $63,400 $12,670 $50,730
2022 $6,178 $63,400 $12,670 $50,730
2021 $4,650 $51,750 $12,670 $39,080
2020 $4,606 $51,750 $12,670 $39,080
2019 $4,434 $48,820 $10,140 $38,680
2018 $3,203 $48,820 $10,140 $38,680
2017 $4,041 $48,820 $10,140 $38,680
2016 $4,041 $48,820 $10,140 $38,680
2015 $3,082 $46,500 $10,120 $36,380
2014 $3,082 $46,500 $10,120 $36,380

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2339077

APN: 0-92-0026067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.