5332 W Windsor Ave Unit 2F Chicago, IL 60630
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $215,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5332 W Windsor Ave Unit 2F, Chicago, IL 60630 and is currently estimated at $194,885, approximately $216 per square foot. 5332 W Windsor Ave Unit 2F is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Portage Park Elementary School, Schurz High School, and St John Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Rusin Stanislaw
Bought by
Rusin Stanislaw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank
Bought by
Rusin Stanislaw
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,879
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusin Stanislaw | -- | Attorney | |
| Rusin Stanislaw | $160,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rusin Stanislaw | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833 | $15,613 | $3,058 | $12,555 |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $15,613 | $3,058 | $12,555 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $12,000 | $2,446 | $9,554 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $12,000 | $2,446 | $9,554 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $11,999 | $2,446 | $9,553 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $9,981 | $1,266 | $8,715 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $11,149 | $1,266 | $9,883 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $11,149 | $1,266 | $9,883 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $11,819 | $1,135 | $10,684 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $11,819 | $1,135 | $10,684 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $11,819 | $1,135 | $10,684 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $12,059 | $1,048 | $11,011 |
| 2013 | $1,716 | $12,059 | $1,048 | $11,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map