5333 Allison Ln Riverside, CA 92509
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5333 Allison Ln, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $546,792, approximately $506 per square foot. 5333 Allison Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Fiechter Melissa
Bought by
Blair Darren M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,169
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Dennis Poggemeyer Living Trust
Bought by
Blair Darren M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,169
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Poggemeyer Willard Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Poggemeyer Willard D
Bought by
Poggemeyer Willard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Darren M | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Blair Darren M | $340,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Poggemeyer Willard D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair Darren M | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blair Darren M | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,682 | $541,215 | $159,181 | $382,034 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $520,200 | $153,000 | $367,200 |
| 2022 | $4,648 | $418,200 | $76,500 | $341,700 |
| 2021 | $4,616 | $410,000 | $75,000 | $335,000 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $167,114 | $55,696 | $111,418 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $163,838 | $54,604 | $109,234 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $160,627 | $53,534 | $107,093 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $157,479 | $52,485 | $104,994 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $154,392 | $51,456 | $102,936 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $152,075 | $50,684 | $101,391 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $149,097 | $49,692 | $99,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map