5336 Eric Ln Riverside, CA 92509
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,103
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5336 Eric Ln, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $662,418, approximately $600 per square foot. 5336 Eric Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Mcgath Ronald
Bought by
Dev Sashi and Dev Tara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2006
Sold by
Mcgath Robert H
Bought by
Mcgath Robert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Mcgath Robert O and Mcgath Bettie D
Bought by
Mcgath Robert H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,660
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dev Sashi | $230,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mcgath Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgath Robert H | $136,000 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dev Sashi | $183,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgath Robert H | $135,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $290,357 | $100,991 | $189,366 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $279,083 | $97,070 | $182,013 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $273,612 | $95,167 | $178,445 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $268,248 | $93,301 | $174,947 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $265,499 | $92,345 | $173,154 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $260,294 | $90,535 | $169,759 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $255,191 | $88,761 | $166,430 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $250,188 | $87,021 | $163,167 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $245,283 | $85,315 | $159,968 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $241,601 | $84,035 | $157,566 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $236,871 | $82,390 | $154,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map