5333 Gander Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,352 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5333 Gander Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $244,088, approximately $191 per square foot. 5333 Gander Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Sharp Kenneth J and Sharp Katrina M
Bought by
Inskeep Gerald L and Inskeep Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inskeep Gerald L | $128,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Inskeep Gerald L | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $57,575 | $9,065 | $48,510 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $57,575 | $9,065 | $48,510 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $39,176 | $8,390 | $30,786 |
| 2021 | $2,515 | $39,176 | $8,390 | $30,786 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $39,176 | $8,390 | $30,786 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $33,772 | $7,231 | $26,541 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $33,772 | $7,231 | $26,541 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $33,772 | $7,231 | $26,541 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $30,885 | $6,871 | $24,014 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $30,885 | $6,871 | $24,014 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $30,885 | $6,871 | $24,014 |
| 2013 | $2,006 | $32,508 | $7,231 | $25,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map