5340 Plover Ln Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5340 Plover Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $249,666, approximately $145 per square foot. 5340 Plover Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Caudill Robert W and Minns Caudill Sharon L
Bought by
Osborne Christopher B and Osborne Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,657
Outstanding Balance
$51,200
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Kauffman Caryl S and Kauffman James
Bought by
Caudill Robert W and Minns Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Christopher B | -- | Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| Caudill Robert W | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Christopher B | $106,657 | |
| Previous Owner | Caudill Robert W | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $60,635 | $8,866 | $51,769 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $60,635 | $8,866 | $51,769 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $40,180 | $8,204 | $31,976 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $40,180 | $8,204 | $31,976 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $40,180 | $8,204 | $31,976 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $34,640 | $7,074 | $27,566 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $34,640 | $7,074 | $27,566 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $34,640 | $7,074 | $27,566 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $29,393 | $6,720 | $22,673 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $29,393 | $6,720 | $22,673 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $29,393 | $6,720 | $22,673 |
| 2013 | $1,910 | $30,941 | $7,074 | $23,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map