5334 Huron Ct Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,000 - $991,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5334 Huron Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $932,058, approximately $567 per square foot. 5334 Huron Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1987
Bought by
Rossello Robert D Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossello Robert D Tracy L | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $240,946 | $74,629 | $166,317 |
| 2024 | $2,704 | $236,222 | $73,166 | $163,056 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $231,591 | $71,732 | $159,859 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $227,051 | $70,326 | $156,725 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $222,600 | $68,948 | $153,652 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $220,319 | $68,242 | $152,077 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $216,000 | $66,904 | $149,096 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $211,766 | $65,593 | $146,173 |
| 2017 | $70 | $207,614 | $64,307 | $143,307 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $203,545 | $63,047 | $140,498 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $200,488 | $62,100 | $138,388 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $196,562 | $60,884 | $135,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map