5342 Huron Ct Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,000 - $998,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5342 Huron Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $955,405, approximately $582 per square foot. 5342 Huron Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Nolan Michael P and Nolan Carrie E
Bought by
Nolan Michael P and Nolan Carrie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,095
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$736,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Torres Alejandro L and Torres Rachel D
Bought by
Nolan Michael P and Rowerdink Carrie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,609
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Karras Dimitrios Angelo and Karras Bridget M
Bought by
Torres Alejandro L and Torres Rachel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Woodard Stacy
Bought by
Karras Dimitrios Angelo and Karras Bridget M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Woodard Stacy Ann
Bought by
Woodard Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Woodard Monte Clay
Bought by
Woodard Stacy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Michael P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nolan Michael P | $331,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Torres Alejandro L | $565,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Karras Dimitrios Angelo | $575,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Woodard Stacy | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Woodard Stacy Ann | -- | Continental Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $136,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nolan Michael P | $318,000 | |
| Closed | Nolan Michael P | $322,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Alejandro L | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Alejandro L | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karras Dimitrios Angelo | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodard Stacy | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodard Stacy Ann | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 | $424,057 | $299,198 | $124,859 |
| 2024 | $4,654 | $415,743 | $293,332 | $122,411 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $407,592 | $287,581 | $120,011 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $399,601 | $281,943 | $117,658 |
| 2021 | $4,433 | $391,766 | $276,415 | $115,351 |
| 2020 | $4,418 | $387,750 | $273,581 | $114,169 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $380,148 | $268,217 | $111,931 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $372,695 | $262,958 | $109,737 |
| 2017 | $4,071 | $365,388 | $257,802 | $107,586 |
| 2016 | $3,977 | $358,225 | $252,748 | $105,477 |
| 2015 | $3,961 | $352,845 | $248,952 | $103,893 |
| 2014 | $3,866 | $345,934 | $244,076 | $101,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map