5338 Huron Ct Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,625 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5338 Huron Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,002,656, approximately $517 per square foot. 5338 Huron Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Kramer Richard M and Kramer Mary E
Bought by
Kramer Family Trust and Kramer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1990
Bought by
Kramer Richard M Mary E F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kramer Richard M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kramer Richard M Mary E F | $227,000 | -- | |
| -- | $145,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,995 | $456,035 | $111,922 | $344,113 |
| 2024 | $4,995 | $447,094 | $109,728 | $337,366 |
| 2023 | $4,877 | $438,328 | $107,577 | $330,751 |
| 2022 | $4,864 | $429,734 | $105,468 | $324,266 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $421,308 | $103,400 | $317,908 |
| 2020 | $4,741 | $416,989 | $102,340 | $314,649 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $408,814 | $100,334 | $308,480 |
| 2018 | $4,448 | $400,799 | $98,367 | $302,432 |
| 2017 | $70 | $392,941 | $96,439 | $296,502 |
| 2016 | $4,267 | $385,238 | $94,549 | $290,689 |
| 2015 | $4,250 | $379,452 | $93,129 | $286,323 |
| 2014 | $4,148 | $372,020 | $91,305 | $280,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map