NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $751,000 - $1,277,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,940 Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2021

Last sale price $710,000 $366 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,538 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horse Property
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • 0.86 Acre Lot
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2021

Jurupa Valley Horse Property with 13 Horse Stables. This single story home features 4 Bedrooms- 2.5 Baths, Spacious Floor Plan With Dinning Area, Living Room And Bonus Room Currently Used As An Office. Spacious Kitchen With Granite Countertops.Over 37,000SQFT Lot. Located Close To Fwy 60.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

KARLA VALENCIA

CENTURY 21 Affiliated License #01261378 Listed on: 06/25/2021

CENTURY 21 Affiliated

Co-Listed By

Jose Valencia

Century 21 Award License #01293774

Last Buyer's Agent

Bud Reynolds

COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS License #01142371

COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 37,462 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned A-1

Interior Spaces

  • 1,940 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Entryway
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 40405
  • Assessor Parcel Number 169360016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.86 Acres

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: A-1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 169360016
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1940.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 365.98
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Entry, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Horse Property, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37462.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 37462.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 404.05
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 040405

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2021
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Madrigal Gildardo and Madrigal Maricela
Bought by
Boggio Romolo and Boggio Luba
Seller's Agent
KARLA VALENCIA
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Bud Reynolds
COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS
List Price
$730,000
Sold Price
$710,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.74%
Current Estimated Value
$1,100,870

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$390,870
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Yepiz Jose A M
Bought by
Madrigal Gildardo and Madrigal Maricela

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Peevey Ronald G
Bought by
Yepiz Jose Arturo Mondragon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,734
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boggio Romolo $710,000 First American Title Company
Madrigal Gildardo -- --
Yepiz Jose Arturo Mondragon $95,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Yepiz Jose Arturo Mondragon $94,734
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Sold $710,000 0.0% $366 / Sq Ft
08/04/2021 08/04/21 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Price Changed $710,000 -2.7% $366 / Sq Ft
06/25/2021 06/25/21 For Sale $730,000 -- $376 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,003 $753,456 $228,159 $525,297
2023 $8,003 $724,200 $219,300 $504,900
2022 $7,870 $710,000 $215,000 $495,000
2021 $3,118 $283,156 $78,080 $205,076
2020 $3,090 $280,254 $77,280 $202,974
2019 $3,028 $274,760 $75,765 $198,995
2018 $2,929 $269,374 $74,281 $195,093
2017 $2,897 $264,093 $72,825 $191,268
2016 $2,857 $258,916 $71,398 $187,518
2015 $2,817 $255,029 $70,327 $184,702
2014 $3,173 $250,035 $68,950 $181,085

MLS Number: CV21138518

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 169-360-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.