5334 Retreat Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,508,352 - $1,675,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,978
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5334 Retreat Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,591,088, approximately $399 per square foot. 5334 Retreat Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Kenneally Timothy P and Graf Joy L
Bought by
Kenneally Timothy P and Graf Joy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Stuart Gary A and Stuart Sandra A
Bought by
Kenneally Timothy P and Graf Joy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,798
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,316,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneally Timothy P | -- | None Available | |
| Kenneally Timothy P | $960,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenneally Timothy P | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,080 | $1,364,905 | $362,547 | $1,002,358 |
| 2024 | $16,080 | $1,338,143 | $355,439 | $982,704 |
| 2023 | $15,817 | $1,311,906 | $348,470 | $963,436 |
| 2022 | $15,499 | $1,286,184 | $341,638 | $944,546 |
| 2021 | $15,247 | $1,260,966 | $334,940 | $926,026 |
| 2020 | $13,414 | $1,119,456 | $457,470 | $661,986 |
| 2019 | $12,951 | $1,081,600 | $442,000 | $639,600 |
| 2018 | $14,468 | $1,199,576 | $318,634 | $880,942 |
| 2017 | $14,344 | $1,176,056 | $312,387 | $863,669 |
| 2016 | $13,395 | $1,152,997 | $306,262 | $846,735 |
| 2015 | $13,209 | $1,135,679 | $301,662 | $834,017 |
| 2014 | $12,933 | $1,113,433 | $295,753 | $817,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map