Seller's Agent in 2022
Randall Stoops
Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay
(916) 532-7114
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $483,000
This charming Ranch Style home is ready for new owners to make it their "forever home". The original owner over time has maintained, updated and replaced the major systems to provide years of comfort (roof, ceiling insulation, HVAC, plumbing pipes, windows, flooring & carpet have been replaced). The spacious kitchen includes a large eating area with plenty of room for a dining table and additional storage units. Refrigerator, washer & dryer included. The living room features a wood burning fireplace for cool winter nights plus a ceiling fan to keep the summer heat away. Four large bedrooms could provide a room for guests, crafts or an office. The covered patio, accessible from the kitchen allows for outside dining. Front yard has automatic sprinklers; manual system in back with room to raise vegetables and flowers. Easy access to I 80, close to shopping and multiple Community Parks. This is a very desirable neighborhood to call home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay License #01396575 Listed on: 05/12/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Veronica Martinez
eXp Realty of California, Inc License #02126200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newkirk Trevor | $460,000 | Placer Title | |
| Bradley Paul E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newkirk Trevor | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Sold | $460,000 | +1.1% | $350 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | For Sale | $455,000 | -- | $346 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $488,154 | $106,120 | $382,034 |
| 2024 | $5,501 | $478,584 | $104,040 | $374,544 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $469,200 | $102,000 | $367,200 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $113,071 | $19,179 | $93,892 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $110,854 | $18,803 | $92,051 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $109,719 | $18,611 | $91,108 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $107,569 | $18,247 | $89,322 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $105,461 | $17,890 | $87,571 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $103,394 | $17,540 | $85,854 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $101,368 | $17,197 | $84,171 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $99,846 | $16,939 | $82,907 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $97,891 | $16,608 | $81,283 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Randall Stoops
Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay
(916) 532-7114
19 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Veronica Martinez
eXp Realty of California, Inc
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222057542
APN: 222-0190-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.