534 2nd St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $473,680 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 2nd St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $497,920, approximately $281 per square foot. 534 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Ruseitti Giovanni M and Estate Of Emiliano Palmiere Ru
Bought by
Ruscitti Marital Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Ruscitti Emiliano and Ruscitti Maria
Bought by
Ruscitti Emiliano and Ruscitti Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruscitti Marital Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ruscitti Emiliano | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Ruscitti Emiliano | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $30,750 | $8,750 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $30,750 | $8,750 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $31,340 | $8,120 | $23,220 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $24,170 | $4,170 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $24,870 | $4,290 | $20,580 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $23,400 | $3,000 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $23,400 | $3,000 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $711 | $14,330 | $3,890 | $10,440 |
| 2017 | $727 | $14,330 | $3,890 | $10,440 |
| 2016 | $758 | $14,690 | $2,510 | $12,180 |
| 2015 | $734 | $14,690 | $2,510 | $12,180 |
| 2014 | $577 | $5,770 | $1,010 | $4,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map