541 3rd St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 3rd St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $564,860, approximately $317 per square foot. 541 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8 and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Firkins Jill M
Bought by
Firkins Jill M and Berrend Patrick R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Scott Heath Philip
Bought by
Firkins Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,656
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$553,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1992
Sold by
Hall Mary Jean
Bought by
Heath Philip Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Firkins Jill M | -- | -- | |
| Firkins Jill M | -- | Land Title | |
| Heath Philip Scott | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Firkins Jill M | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $38,210 | $7,500 | $30,710 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $38,210 | $7,500 | $30,710 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $40,130 | $6,770 | $33,360 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $31,620 | $4,170 | $27,450 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $32,530 | $4,290 | $28,240 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $29,310 | $3,000 | $26,310 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $29,310 | $3,000 | $26,310 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $24,410 | $2,590 | $21,820 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $24,410 | $2,590 | $21,820 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $17,510 | $1,670 | $15,840 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $20,150 | $1,670 | $18,480 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $17,410 | $1,350 | $16,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map