534 Bret Harte Dr Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Bret Harte Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $382,877, approximately $232 per square foot. 534 Bret Harte Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Ehrreich Mark and Ehrreich Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Campbell Rick and Campbell Jeanne
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-1 As
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Campbell Rick and Campbell Jeanne
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Zargari Mohammad Reza and Zargari Shokoofeh
Bought by
Campbell Rick and Campbell Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Bakhtiari Sheila
Bought by
Zargari Mohammad Reza and Zargari Shokoofeh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehrreich Mark | $182,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $331,008 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $331,008 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $331,008 | None Available | |
| Campbell Rick | $305,000 | The Sterling Title Company | |
| Zargari Mohammad Reza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Rick | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Campbell Rick | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $234,355 | $103,012 | $131,343 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $225,257 | $99,013 | $126,244 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $220,841 | $97,072 | $123,769 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $216,512 | $95,169 | $121,343 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $214,293 | $94,194 | $120,099 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $210,093 | $92,348 | $117,745 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $205,975 | $90,538 | $115,437 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $201,937 | $88,763 | $113,174 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $182,000 | $20,000 | $162,000 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $182,000 | $20,000 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,000 | $20,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map