534 Cowan St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $75,944 - $89,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Cowan St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $80,315, approximately $77 per square foot. 534 Cowan St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Garrett Joanee Taylor
Bought by
Jordan Jimmy and Jordan Latoya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Vintage Venture Investments Llc
Bought by
Garrett Joanne Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Vintage Venture Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Jimmy | -- | None Available | |
| Garrett Joanne Taylor | -- | None Available | |
| Vintage Venture Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $3,947 | $0 | $0 |