534 Desert Gardens Dr El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,315
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Desert Gardens Dr, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $335,217, approximately $254 per square foot. 534 Desert Gardens Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Desert Garden Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Emma Apalategui
Bought by
Apalategui Michael Patrick and Shelton Emma A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Apalategui Emma and Apalategui Michael Patrick
Bought by
Apalategui Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apalategui Michael Patrick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Apalategui Emma | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Apalategui Emma | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $272,729 | $53,060 | $219,669 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $262,140 | $51,000 | $211,140 |
| 2022 | $500 | $49,607 | $11,504 | $38,103 |
| 2021 | $486 | $48,635 | $11,279 | $37,356 |
| 2020 | $494 | $48,137 | $11,164 | $36,973 |
| 2019 | $479 | $47,195 | $10,946 | $36,249 |
| 2018 | $474 | $46,271 | $10,732 | $35,539 |
| 2017 | $468 | $45,365 | $10,522 | $34,843 |
| 2016 | $458 | $44,476 | $10,316 | $34,160 |
| 2015 | $450 | $43,809 | $10,162 | $33,647 |
| 2014 | $439 | $42,951 | $9,963 | $32,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map