534 Sequoia Ave Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $379,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
724
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Sequoia Ave, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $343,643, approximately $474 per square foot. 534 Sequoia Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Diaz Neva Marie and Pastor Victor
Bought by
Diaz Neva Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Joaquin Clyde R and Joaquin Diana D
Bought by
Diaz Neva Marie and Pastor Victor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Neva Marie | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Diaz Neva Marie | $60,000 | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $270,124 | $156,387 | $113,737 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $264,828 | $153,321 | $111,507 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $259,636 | $150,315 | $109,321 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $254,546 | $147,368 | $107,178 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $249,556 | $144,479 | $105,077 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $246,998 | $142,998 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $242,156 | $140,195 | $101,961 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $237,409 | $137,447 | $99,962 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $215,000 | $124,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $185,000 | $109,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $907 | $83,600 | $25,300 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map