Seller's Agent in 2021
Claudia Lopez
RE/MAX Gold
(707) 400-5583
13 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $958,000
Prime location on the desirable West Side of Benicia. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is move-in ready! Just a short walk to downtown Benicia, the nearby beaches, parks and boat launch. Wake up to views of the water and the hills or enjoy the bay breeze in the evenings from the upstairs deck or the low maintenance backyard. Built in 2004, this detached home has 9' ceilings, central air conditioning, a 2 car garage, upstairs laundry room and no HOA. This private retreat awaits you but given the phenomenal location, it won't last for long!
Last Buyer's Agent
Wendy Widhalm-schlosser
Hamann Real Estate License #01793963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Property Holdings Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Kirk Property Holding Llc | $860,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Deal Rachel M | $620,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deal Rachel M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smikahl Diane Eileen | $619,000 | Placer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deal Rachel M | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smikahl Diane Eileen | $495,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | $860,000 | +7.6% | $517 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | For Sale | $799,500 | -- | $480 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,693 | $912,638 | $318,362 | $594,276 |
| 2024 | $10,693 | $912,638 | $318,362 | $594,276 |
| 2023 | $10,644 | $894,744 | $312,120 | $582,624 |
| 2022 | $10,242 | $877,200 | $306,000 | $571,200 |
| 2021 | $7,457 | $626,422 | $181,864 | $444,558 |
| 2020 | $7,358 | $620,000 | $180,000 | $440,000 |
| 2019 | $8,527 | $724,000 | $181,000 | $543,000 |
| 2018 | $8,144 | $696,000 | $180,000 | $516,000 |
| 2017 | $7,457 | $640,000 | $172,000 | $468,000 |
| 2016 | $7,371 | $615,000 | $172,000 | $443,000 |
| 2015 | $5,698 | $482,000 | $135,000 | $347,000 |
| 2014 | $5,744 | $556,000 | $145,000 | $411,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Claudia Lopez
RE/MAX Gold
(707) 400-5583
13 in this area
65 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Wendy Widhalm-schlosser
Hamann Real Estate
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 321077396
APN: 0089-025-160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.