5341 4th Ave Los Angeles, CA 90043
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $775,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5341 4th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043 and is currently estimated at $747,964, approximately $511 per square foot. 5341 4th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Angeles Mesa Elementary School, Audubon Middle School, and Crenshaw High School STEMM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Barrios Enrique Carlos
Bought by
Enrique C Barrios Revocable Living Trust and Barrios
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Barrios William S
Bought by
Barrios Enrique C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2009
Sold by
Barrios Enrique C
Bought by
Barrios William S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Barrios Brian G
Bought by
Barrios Enrique C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2007
Sold by
Barrios William S
Bought by
Barrios Enrique C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Financial Empire Inc
Bought by
Barrios William S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Barrios Enrique C
Bought by
Financial Empire Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Barrios Enrique C
Bought by
Barrios Brian G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enrique C Barrios Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barrios Enrique C | -- | None Available | |
| Barrios William S | -- | None Available | |
| Barrios Enrique C | -- | None Available | |
| Barrios Enrique C | -- | None Available | |
| Barrios William S | -- | None Available | |
| Financial Empire Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Barrios Brian G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Financial Empire Inc | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $371,742 | $148,437 | $223,305 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $364,454 | $145,527 | $218,927 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $357,309 | $142,674 | $214,635 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $350,304 | $139,877 | $210,427 |
| 2021 | $4,314 | $343,436 | $137,135 | $206,301 |
| 2019 | $4,190 | $333,251 | $133,068 | $200,183 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $326,717 | $130,459 | $196,258 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $314,032 | $125,394 | $188,638 |
| 2015 | $3,868 | $309,316 | $123,511 | $185,805 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $303,258 | $121,092 | $182,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map