5341 Holmes Place Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,415,000 - $1,570,715
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,086
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5341 Holmes Place, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,475,679, approximately $478 per square foot. 5341 Holmes Place is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Braccio Mary K and Prinster Joseph C
Bought by
Braccio Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1991
Bought by
Braccio Mary K and Prinster Joseph C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1981
Bought by
Braccio Mary K and Prinster Joseph C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1980
Bought by
Braccio Mary K and Prinster Joseph C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braccio Mary K | -- | None Available | |
| Braccio Mary K | $219,900 | -- | |
| Braccio Mary K | $137,200 | -- | |
| Braccio Mary K | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,698 | $95,131 | $46,250 | $48,881 |
| 2024 | $8,698 | $95,131 | $46,250 | $48,881 |
| 2023 | $8,547 | $105,666 | $54,766 | $54,585 |
| 2022 | $7,118 | $83,601 | $40,435 | $43,166 |
| 2021 | $6,788 | $86,008 | $41,599 | $44,409 |
| 2020 | $5,435 | $69,591 | $35,750 | $33,841 |
| 2019 | $5,965 | $69,591 | $35,750 | $33,841 |
| 2018 | $6,249 | $72,079 | $34,560 | $37,519 |
| 2017 | $6,054 | $79,688 | $38,208 | $41,480 |
| 2016 | $5,413 | $62,533 | $24,994 | $37,539 |
| 2015 | $5,126 | $54,502 | $14,328 | $40,174 |
| 2014 | $4,583 | $54,502 | $14,328 | $40,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map