5345 Cooper Rd Unit J Cincinnati, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5345 Cooper Rd Unit J, Cincinnati, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $306,307, approximately $203 per square foot. 5345 Cooper Rd Unit J is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Lytle Joseph P
Bought by
Kelsch Gail S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2005
Sold by
Hirotsu Dennis O and Hirotsu Dale L
Bought by
Lytle Joseph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Landy Elizabeth S
Bought by
Hirotsu Dennis O and Hirotsu Dale L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Kagrise Sheila M
Bought by
Kagrise James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Kagrise James A
Bought by
Kagrise James A and Kagrise Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Gibson Guy E
Bought by
Kagrise James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,200
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Drees Company
Bought by
Gibson Guy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,900
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelsch Gail S | $155,000 | Attorney | |
| Lytle Joseph P | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Hirotsu Dennis O | -- | -- | |
| Landy Elizabeth S | $158,000 | -- | |
| Kagrise James A | -- | -- | |
| Kagrise James A | -- | Tri Star Title Agency | |
| Kagrise James A | $151,500 | Tri-Star Title Agency Inc | |
| Gibson Guy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lytle Joseph P | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landy Elizabeth S | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kagrise James A | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kagrise James A | $121,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Guy E | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $98,151 | $8,750 | $89,401 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $98,151 | $8,750 | $89,401 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $63,630 | $8,750 | $54,880 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $63,630 | $8,750 | $54,880 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $63,630 | $8,750 | $54,880 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $50,904 | $7,000 | $43,904 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $50,904 | $7,000 | $43,904 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $50,904 | $7,000 | $43,904 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $54,250 | $8,750 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $54,250 | $8,750 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $54,250 | $8,750 | $45,500 |
| 2013 | $2,300 | $54,250 | $8,750 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map