5347 Felspar St Riverside, CA 92509
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $633,000
2
Beds
11
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5347 Felspar St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $553,679, approximately $497 per square foot. 5347 Felspar St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Lovejoy Josefa Garmendia and Galarza Josefa G
Bought by
Lovejoy Josefa Garmindia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Louk Michael A and Louk Roxanne E
Bought by
Galarza Josefa G and Lovejoy Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,513
Outstanding Balance
$96,830
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$456,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Still Richard
Bought by
Louk Roxanne and Still Roxanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Louk Roxanne and Still Roxanne
Bought by
Louk Michael A and Louk Roxanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovejoy Josefa Garmindia | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Galarza Josefa G | $135,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Louk Roxanne | -- | Northern Counties Title | |
| Louk Michael A | -- | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galarza Josefa G | $147,513 | |
| Previous Owner | Louk Michael A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $172,814 | $89,675 | $83,139 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $166,105 | $86,194 | $79,911 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $162,849 | $84,504 | $78,345 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $159,657 | $82,848 | $76,809 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $158,021 | $81,999 | $76,022 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $154,924 | $80,392 | $74,532 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $151,887 | $78,816 | $73,071 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $148,910 | $77,271 | $71,639 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $145,991 | $75,756 | $70,235 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $143,800 | $74,619 | $69,181 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $140,985 | $73,158 | $67,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map