6241 Baker St Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,044 - $702,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6241 Baker St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $607,011, approximately $458 per square foot. 6241 Baker St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pedley Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Shequin Steven
Bought by
Shequin Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Shequin James H
Bought by
Shequin James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shequin Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Shequin James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $84,447 | $15,539 | $68,908 |
| 2023 | $920 | $81,170 | $14,937 | $66,233 |
| 2022 | $908 | $79,580 | $14,645 | $64,935 |
| 2021 | $901 | $78,020 | $14,358 | $63,662 |
| 2020 | $893 | $77,221 | $14,211 | $63,010 |
| 2019 | $876 | $75,708 | $13,933 | $61,775 |
| 2018 | $849 | $74,224 | $13,660 | $60,564 |
| 2017 | $840 | $72,770 | $13,393 | $59,377 |
| 2016 | $829 | $71,344 | $13,131 | $58,213 |
| 2015 | $818 | $70,275 | $12,935 | $57,340 |
| 2014 | $764 | $68,901 | $12,683 | $56,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map