5348 Jurupa Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $878,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,314
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5348 Jurupa Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $796,667, approximately $240 per square foot. 5348 Jurupa Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Reyes Rafael and Reyes Olivia
Bought by
Reyes Rafael G and Reyes Olivia N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Pacheco Rosa N and Gonzalez Rafael Reyes
Bought by
Reyes Rafael and Reyes Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,300
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Quinonez Maria J
Bought by
Pacheco Rosa N and Reyes Rafael G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Pacheo Francisco
Bought by
Pacheco Rosa N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,998
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Development Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Pacheco Rosa N and Quinonez Maria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,998
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Castillo Richard Armando and Castillo Muriel D
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Rafael G | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Rafael | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Pacheco Rosa N | -- | -- | |
| Pacheco Rosa N | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Pacheco Rosa N | $167,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $155,301 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reyes Rafael | $88,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Rosa N | $83,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $368,435 | $84,926 | $283,509 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $285,887 | $81,629 | $204,258 |
| 2022 | $3,183 | $280,282 | $80,029 | $200,253 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $274,787 | $78,460 | $196,327 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $271,970 | $77,656 | $194,314 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $266,638 | $76,134 | $190,504 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $261,411 | $74,643 | $186,768 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $256,286 | $73,180 | $183,106 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $251,262 | $71,746 | $179,516 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $247,489 | $70,669 | $176,820 |
| 2014 | $2,701 | $242,643 | $69,286 | $173,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map