535 E Ladera St Pasadena, CA 91104
Normandie Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,258,189 - $1,321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 E Ladera St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,295,297, approximately $692 per square foot. 535 E Ladera St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Midwest First Financial Ltd Prtnrshp Iv
Bought by
Chavarin Raul and Cerpa Chavarin Elsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Outstanding Balance
$59,983
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,235,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Floyd Joseph W and Floyd Nancy
Bought by
Midwest First Financial Ltd Prtnrshp Iv
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavarin Raul | $204,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Midwest First Financial Ltd Prtnrshp Iv | $190,000 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavarin Raul | $163,200 | |
| Closed | Chavarin Raul | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $307,371 | $245,906 | $61,465 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $301,345 | $241,085 | $60,260 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $295,437 | $236,358 | $59,079 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $289,645 | $231,724 | $57,921 |
| 2021 | $3,476 | $283,967 | $227,181 | $56,786 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $275,546 | $220,444 | $55,102 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $270,144 | $216,122 | $54,022 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $259,656 | $207,731 | $51,925 |
| 2015 | $3,176 | $255,757 | $204,611 | $51,146 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $250,748 | $200,603 | $50,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map