Estimated Value: $836,000 - $1,379,022
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,169
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Ridgetop Rd, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $1,018,007, approximately $321 per square foot. 535 Ridgetop Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Bought by
Rostick Edward A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Rostick Edward A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rostick Edward A | $640,000 | -- | |
| Rostick Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,619 | $1,344,496 | $93,408 | $1,251,088 |
| 2024 | $4,947 | $695,432 | $60,380 | $635,052 |
| 2023 | $4,808 | $695,432 | $60,380 | $635,052 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $695,432 | $60,380 | $635,052 |
| 2021 | $4,496 | $695,432 | $60,380 | $635,052 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $646,715 | $75,475 | $571,240 |
| 2019 | $4,548 | $646,715 | $75,475 | $571,240 |
| 2018 | $4,344 | $646,715 | $75,475 | $571,240 |
| 2017 | $4,085 | $639,744 | $75,475 | $564,269 |
| 2016 | $4,050 | $639,744 | $75,475 | $564,269 |
| 2015 | $3,925 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map