5352 Oak Tree Ct Boulder, CO 80301
Gunbarrel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,096 - $1,223,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5352 Oak Tree Ct, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,149,024, approximately $458 per square foot. 5352 Oak Tree Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Heatherwood Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Rieck Thomas A
Bought by
Torre Fernando and Tapia Maria Eugenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,312
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$996,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Moorhead David E and Moorhead Kenneth
Bought by
Rieck Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
Sold by
Moorhead David E and Moorhead Kirsten A
Bought by
Moorhead David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1992
Bought by
Fernando Torre and Tapia Maria Eugenia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1992
Bought by
Fernando Torre and Tapia Maria Eugenia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torre Fernando | $473,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Rieck Thomas A | $252,500 | -- | |
| Moorhead David E | -- | -- | |
| Fernando Torre | $190,000 | -- | |
| Fernando Torre | $44,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torre Fernando | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rieck Thomas A | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moorhead David E | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Rieck Thomas A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,771 | $66,175 | $37,069 | $29,106 |
| 2024 | $5,771 | $66,175 | $37,069 | $29,106 |
| 2023 | $5,671 | $65,667 | $40,167 | $29,185 |
| 2022 | $4,855 | $52,278 | $29,906 | $22,372 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $53,782 | $30,766 | $23,016 |
| 2020 | $4,190 | $48,134 | $26,956 | $21,178 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $48,134 | $26,956 | $21,178 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $45,763 | $22,464 | $23,299 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $50,594 | $24,835 | $25,759 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $38,574 | $20,696 | $17,878 |
| 2015 | $3,162 | $35,000 | $18,228 | $16,772 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $35,000 | $18,228 | $16,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map